MR340

Roster

This Roster is updated manually. It may take a day or two for your name to show up here.

Women's Solo Division

Record holder: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

  1. Kimberly Peek, Overland Park, KS #1234
  2. Gayle Taylor, Charleston, TN #1306
  3. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN #1017
  4. Ann Jacob, Kansas City, MO #0250
  5. Kristin Broadus, Slidell, LA #5747
  6. Brooke Vaughn, Bethany, OK #1881
  7. Annie Laurie Balthazar, Edmond, WV #0007
  8. Lisa Osburn, Sedalia, MO #1974
  9. Amber DeCoursey, Olathe, KS #0827
  10. Anthea Halpryn, Fox River Grove, IL #0308
  11. Colie Payne, Clark, MO #1276
  12. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO #7577
  13. Erica Svahnberg, Belton, MO #2871
  14. Melissa Nilson, St Louis, MO #1314
  15. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, KS #1719
  16. Donna Miles, Cabot, AR #4332
  17. Christy Miller, Macon, MO #0501
  18. Stacey Rasco, Agency, MO #5050
  19. Cyndi Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL #0811
  20. Rachel Bardot, Ashland, MO #1219
  21. Karen Cooper, Clark, MO #2003
  22. Di McHenry, Ironton, MO #1955
  23. Emily McNeill, Overland Park, KS #2919
  24. Stephanie Davenport, Kansas City, MO #0101
  25. Kellie Jury, Hillsboro, MO #0345
  26. Salli O'Donnell, Ft Walton Beach, FL #5353
  27. Teresa Hoey, Marshall, MO #0614
  28. Sarah Berkemeyer, Rosebud, MO #3663
  29. Jennifer Fratzke, West Linn, OR #4684
  30. Ashley White, San Francisco, CA #0021
  31. Carrie Elliott, Columbia, MO #2002
  32. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS #4887
  33. Sherrie Klover, Bonner Springs, KS #1994
  34. Layne Whitehouse, Overland Park, KS #0721
  35. Michelle Larson, Scottsdale, AZ #0106
  36. Bethany Peel, Memphis, TN #9331
  37. Julie Ardoin, Orange Beach, AL #5309
  38. Amy Comstock, Chicago, IL #6969
  39. Dee Leach, Dardenne Prairie, MO #0034
  40. Sherri Ulbrich, Marshall, MO #0116
  41. Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO #8487
  42. Katherine Norton, O'Fallon, MO #4883
  43. Lucie Edwards, Liberty, MO #1983
  44. Natalie Stober, Baldwin, KS #0324
  45. Lindsay Huse, Omaha, NE #1307
  46. Molly McGraw, Overland Park, KS #4610
  47. Paula Northern, Manhattan, KS #7892
  48. Kathryn Trammell, Rich Hill, MO #7712
  49. Melissa Beck, Columbus, MS #9378
  50. Taylor Cleary, Fairway, KS #0515
  51. Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO #1941

Men's Solo Division

Record holder: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

  1. Deric Legg, Leon, IA #9937
  2. Mathieson Smith, Sioux Falls, SD #1469
  3. Paul Byrne, Prairie Village, KS #1120
  4. Ken Meadows, Murphysboro, IL #1959
  5. Andy Nevitt, Wausau, WI #1000
  6. Scott Shaw, Crestwood, MO #8008
  7. Lada Zednik, Rockford, MN #6174
  8. David Leonard, Overland Park, KS #1031
  9. Eric Myers, Golden, IL #5335
  10. Kevin Minton, St Louis, MO #0020
  11. Pat Carolan, Wildwood, MO #0223
  12. Lee Reaves, Florence, AL #2024
  13. John Pollihan, St Charles, MO #5501
  14. David Amelung, Arnold, MO #4728
  15. Matt Feltrop, Jefferson City, MO #1164
  16. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO #0013
  17. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL #1251
  18. James Looker, Midland, MI #7373
  19. Joel Boldrey, Broomfield, CO #1005
  20. Pete Roscoe, Wildwood, MO #7472
  21. Steve Foisy, Edmond, OK #1961
  22. Chase Wrisinger, Pleasant Hill, MO #1616
  23. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park, KS #1138
  24. Steve Dullack, Fenton, MO #0111
  25. John Echele, Pacific, MO #0624
  26. Duane Martin, Houstonia, MO #2212
  27. Cullen Bohlmeyer, Boonville, MO #3556
  28. Peter Jizba, Omaha, NE #8888
  29. Carl Strohbeck, St Louis, MO #4444
  30. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL #5895
  31. Adam Yarbrough, Desloge, MO #1116
  32. David Miller, Gardner, KS #6113
  33. Tim Kupa, Crystal Lake, IL #0002
  34. Christopher Plattner, Blue Springs, MO #1968
  35. Nicholas Hergott, Kansas City, KS #3900
  36. Christopher Ross, Westwood, KS #6791
  37. Peter Larson, Ballwin, MO #2021
  38. Jedidiah Medler, Carmi, IL #4570
  39. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI #1996
  40. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO #1962
  41. John Mathias, Olathe, KS #8168
  42. Larry Mooney, Plattsburg, MO #5900
  43. Steve Snyder, Wentzville, MO #1967
  44. Justin Gill, Mt Erie, IL #0420
  45. Tobias Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO #0369
  46. Larry Long, Prairie Village, KS #0219
  47. Kenneth Lambert, Charlotte, NC #0693
  48. Austin Howe, Saint Louis, MO #0118
  49. Gerald Medler, Grayville, IL #1056
  50. Robert Bart, Affton, MO #8472
  51. Salman Shah, Wildwood, MO #1986
  52. Jeff Morton, Lincoln, NE #1066
  53. David Myers, Wildwood, MO #1221
  54. William Bellinger, West Olive, MI #1340
  55. Chris Gallup, Blue Springs, MO #9111
  56. Robert Burgner, Saint Louis, MO #1883
  57. Michael Jordan, Wildwood, MO #0023
  58. Timothy Jackson, High Ridge, MO #4243
  59. Jared Bevier, Northville, MI #1892
  60. Mitch Huntley, Saint Charles, MO #0823
  61. Josh Conlin, Warrenton, MO #1197
  62. David Smith, Shawnee, KS #1021
  63. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO #0318
  64. Abel Hagan, Walnut Grove, MO #2020
  65. John Chowning, Calhoun, MO #9750
  66. Robert Grow, Rayville, MO #1011
  67. Zane Edwards, Wanette, OK #0556
  68. Kenneth Spence, Belton, MO #2102
  69. Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS #1123
  70. Jeff Pitts, Columbia, MO #5104
  71. Kurt Schiller, Lawson, MO #1026
  72. Amir Shah, Manchester, MO #7860
  73. Nathan Granneman, Boonville, MO #2330
  74. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL #0555
  75. Clinton Dossett, Picayune, MS #1313
  76. Bradley Bozeman, Florence, AL #3030
  77. John Duever, Grover, MO #6612
  78. Keith Barnden, Bakersfield, CA #1953
  79. Peter Neichter, Saint Louis, MO #1518
  80. Wesley Cooper, Jesup, IA #5366
  81. David Mahaffa, Indianapolis, IN #1999
  82. David Swearingen, Bonner Springs, KS #1406
  83. Jeff Haderthauer, Marion, IA #1122
  84. Jake Myers, Anita, IA #0492
  85. Nathaniel Gueltzau, Burke, VA #1812
  86. John Russell, Rocky Point, NC #0040
  87. Donald Seiler, Elk River, MN #0910
  88. Dennis Smith, Ballwin, MO #1167
  89. Tyler Green, Cedar Falls, IA #5367
  90. Jefferson Hunt, Webster Groves, MO #5321
  91. Bill Behrns, St Louis, MO #6000
  92. Blake Cogdal, New London, MO #0519
  93. Chester Donath, Hannibal, MO #0375
  94. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO #3620
  95. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO #0662
  96. Chris Hollingsworth, Winfield, MO #6972
  97. Tim Cushman, Morton, IL #3712
  98. Kyle Rupe, Lee's Summitt, MO #9005
  99. Nicholas Wagner, Jefferson City, MO #4130
  100. Isaac Rothweiler, Foley, MO #2340
  101. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO #4723
  102. Carl Reynolds, Mt Erie, IL #0414
  103. Robert Angelo, Topeka, KS #1954
  104. Jackson Hoey, Marshall, MO #2041
  105. Michael Rome, Davenport, IA #0725
  106. Lance Rupert, Overland Park, KS #2607
  107. Chris Woods, Rock Island, IL #0104
  108. Ray Swaney, Prairie Village, KS #0038
  109. John Pickering, Tebbetts, MO #0066
  110. Jacob Rolfes, Winfield, MO #0340
  111. Keith Caples, Brownville, NE #0005
  112. Gregory Peters, Beckley, WV #2143
  113. John Stassen, Shawnee, KS #6869
  114. Douglas Bremer, Cameron, MO #1975
  115. Marcus Vanderfeltz, Oak Grove, MO #1988
  116. Erick Baumberger, Springfield, MO #0320
  117. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN #6040
  118. Steve Pundzak, Des Moines, IA #1171
  119. Dave Hillman, Cedar Rapids, IA #3333
  120. Justin Simmons, Millersville, MO #1316
  121. George True, Phoenix, AZ #7978
  122. Alexander Ewing, Kansas City, MO #0176
  123. David Ewing, Kansas City, MO #3120
  124. Steven Bostick, Millstadt, IL #2567
  125. Robert Appier, Traverse City, MI #3148
  126. Trenneth Lewis, Gladstone, MO #3625
  127. Chris Echle, O'Fallon, MO #9197
  128. Darin Brunin, Lawrence, KS #0350
  129. Doug Brown, Edwards, MO #0528
  130. Chip Bruce, Kearney, MO #0033
  131. Joshua Pancake, Steelville, MO #0222
  132. Rodney Hines, Jasper, MO #2424
  133. Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO #6336
  134. Blake Gornowicz, La Grande, OR #6666
  135. Timothy Roy, Mission, KS #5739
  136. Tanner Gold, Springfield, MO #0408
  137. Chris Richmond, Overland Park, KS #0808
  138. David Carlson, Austin, TX #0717
  139. Derek Brunin, Rossville, KS #3606
  140. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO #6789
  141. Evan Scholz, Saint Louis, MO #1948
  142. Jim Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO #5026
  143. Claude Frigon, St-Ignace de Loyola, Canada #6600
  144. Kevin Luetkemeyer, St Charles, MO #2626
  145. Liam Price, Redmond, WA #0100
  146. Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA #0611
  147. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS #6872
  148. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE #0057
  149. Michael McBride, Ballwin, MO #1989
  150. Luke Schell, St Louis, MO #1713
  151. Jacob Nordmeyer, Columbia, MO #1925
  152. Salan Cook, Fort Worth, TX #2185
  153. Tyler Wood, Byrnes Mill, MO #1204
  154. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO #4266
  155. Alex Arnold, Greencreek, ID #0300
  156. Ben Arnold, Villa Ridge, MO #3006
  157. Aaron Hentges, Columbia, MO #0011
  158. Gene DeRousse, St Charles, MO #2669
  159. Matthew Kentner, Kansas City, MO #8383
  160. Hawley Montgomery, Denver, CO #1858
  161. Chris Saber, Rutland, OH #0511
  162. Chris Cardwell, Kansas City, KS #0682
  163. EC Duckworth, Columbia, MO #1333
  164. Roman Clarkson, Rocheport, MO #1825
  165. Travis Frey, Belle, MO #1808
  166. Robert Burgard, Festus, MO #8088
  167. Michael Hellemeyer, Villa Ridge, MO #0840
  168. Clayton Schutz, Columbia, MO #0120
  169. Rob Deal, Bentonville, AR #1208
  170. Ben Panet, St Louis, MO #0305
  171. Landon Edwards, Broken Arrow, OK #0202
  172. Todd Allen, Pleasant Hill, MO #0055
  173. Duane Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO #3437
  174. Steve Kueny, Lebanon, MO #6304
  175. Christopher Benjamin, Belton, MO #0038
  176. Austin Nay, Dardenne Prairie, MO #1010
  177. Patrick Donahue, Spring Hill, KS #9922
  178. Cody Poskin, Cedar Hill, MO #2101
  179. Grantaire Myers, Kansas City, MO #0505
  180. Bradley Randolph, Bolivar, MO #6409
  181. Chris Vella, Kingsport, TN #1223
  182. Greg Gibson, Ellisville, MO #2000
  183. Connor Thomas, Marshall, MO #6009
  184. Robert Harris, Acworth, GA #5082
  185. Jeremy Goss, Hermann, MO #1701
  186. Levi Riddle, Hallsville, MO #8488
  187. Ryan Stewart, Austin, TX #1927
  188. Ryan Houk, Marshfield, MO #0348
  189. Vince Rost, Jefferson City, MO #5069
  190. Daniel Bend, St Joseph, MO #4501
  191. Ryan Shafer, Kansas City, MO #0522
  192. Jeremy Upshaw, Enid, OK #1985
  193. Thomas Clutter, St Louis, MO #1394
  194. Thien Le, St Paul, MN #1980
  195. Justin Welch, Des Moines, IA #4595
  196. Travis Moore, Concordia, MO #2392
  197. Ozzy Larsen, Imperial, PA #7374
  198. John Saley, Verona, WI #4321
  199. Charles Eisenmann, Baldwin City, KS #0262
  200. Marc Lambert, Mountain Home, TX #6162
  201. Zack Starr, Burleson, TX #1977
  202. James McDonald, Waynesville, MO #1345
  203. Christopher Gidley, Fredericktown, MO #1935
  204. Ben Buchka, Springfield, MO #2790
  205. Mirko Pruefer, Podrosche, Germany #0306
  206. Sheldon Croley, Laquey, MO #6152
  207. Jacob Kileen, Elizabeth, CO #(Number is taken - Please email new number to racing@riverrelief.org)
  208. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO #7600
  209. Bill Richard, St Charles, MO #1022
  210. Chad Crispin, Lee's Summit, MO #2499
  211. Chris Smith, Ozark, MO #3023
  212. Joel Pekosz, Cheshire, MA #4692

Solo Rowing Division

Record holder: Ellen Falterman (2021) 46:48

  1. David Falterman, Galesburg, IL #9295
  2. Josh Mongler, Columbia, MO #1839
  3. Richard Wolpert, Columbia, MO #1369
  4. Lauren Rodriguez, Olathe, KS #7872
  5. Tami Verner, Armstrong, OH #8887

Women's SUP Division

Record holder: Lauren Rodriguez (2022) 49:31

  1. Nina Sullivan, Chicago, IL #2601

Men's SUP Division

Record holder: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

  1. Scott Embretson, Republic, MO #0727
  2. Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO #2529
  3. Clay Hendrix, Kansas City, MO #1305
  4. James Melcher, Fairbury, NE #8703
  5. Adam Rembert, St Louis, MO #2647
  6. Ken Paydon, Springfield, MO #9876
  7. Blake Thornton, St Louis, MO #7111
  8. Will Sharpe, Oxford, MO #9455
  9. Cody Ross, Denver, CO #2525
  10. Jeremy Stanton, Ozark, MO #1981
  11. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO #0914

Women's Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

  1. Beth Burkhart, Sedalia, MO #2384
  2. Shana Wright, Gladstone, MO #2619

Men's Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Thomas Farrar (2022) 46:05

  1. John Radford, Lee's Summit, MO #1911
  2. Matt Hagenhoff, Lake Saint Louis, MO #2257
  3. Griffin Rahn, O'Fallon, MO #0514
  4. Brent Sevener, St Louis, MO #3323
  5. Thomas McClelland, Blairsville, GA #0402
  6. Philip Nelson, Prairie Village, KS #4008
  7. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO #5212
  8. Kevin Uballez, Bentonville, AR #1046
  9. Bill Brown, Edmond, OK #2327
  10. Jon Harvie, Omaha, NE #2971
  11. Lewis Griffin, Tuttle, OK #(Number is taken - Please email new number to racing@riverrelief.org)
  12. Dustin Paige, Edmond, OK #(Number is taken - Please email new number to racing@riverrelief.org)
  13. John Walker, Yukon, OK #7125
  14. Jay Steinmetz, Shawnee, KS #6958
  15. Kyle Cox, St Robert, MO #0702
  16. James Mahoney, Earlville, IL #1205

Tandem Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk (2015) 41:38

  1. K & K Pirates, Kevin Schwede and Kim Schwede, both of Shawnee, KS #0804
  2. Krakamaran, Matt Walters, St Louis, MO and Tommy Walters, Hoboken, NJ #1235
  3. MARJ, Michael Teeter and John Motazedi, both of Joplin, MO #0724
  4. Marceline Delts, Todd Sheerman, Overland Park, KS and Jamie Lisac, Evanston, IL #2710
  5. It's Them, Joe Fera, Blue Springs, MO and Thoric Smith, Independence, MO #3911
  6. Team Schluck, Scott Schluckebier and Anna Ashby, both of Nevada, MO #2121

Team/Tandem Rowing

Record holder: Ellen and David Falterman (2022) 49:04

  1. Not My Real Dad, Steven Price, Johnesborough, TN and William Green, Nashville, TN #0073

Men's Tandem Division

Record holder: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

  1. Sandbar Boys, Andy Besselman, Jefferson City, MO and Matt Marlatt, Blue Springs, MO #0001
  2. Tortoise and the Heir, Dead Last Johnnie Ortize, Belton, MO and TBD #0719
  3. Team Gallagher, Tim and Noah Gallagher, both of Dodge City, KS #1104
  4. Current Chasers, Benjamin Unruh, League City, TX and Stephen Unruh, Humble, TX #1836
  5. River Raiders, Adam Jordan and Mario Gomez, both of Rapid City, SD #1776
  6. Gadsden's Revenge, Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO and TBD #1775
  7. 50 Shades of Awesome, David Gossett, Troy, MO and TBD #6996
  8. Tandemonium, Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO #8000
  9. M R Some Beaches, Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO and Garon Robinett, Lee's Summit, MO #1111
  10. CC FEEV, Jonathan Haase, Oak Grove, MO and Brad Carter, Villisca, IA #0311
  11. Riverhawkers, Stephen Lynn, London, AR and Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO #0916
  12. Rooks, Chris Bolinger, Lawson, MO and Stuart Olinger, Lawson, MO #5150
  13. Canoe Captains, Colin Groves, Prairie Village, KS and Ryan Groves, Denver, CO #8486
  14. MO Bushwackers, James Lawson, Kansas City, MO and Matthew McGee, Columbia, MO #0863
  15. AB Normal, Brian Vakoc, Verdigre, NE and Aaron Langhorst, Fremont, NE #7777
  16. BURNS SQUARED, Adam Burns, Greenwood, MO and TBD #0654
  17. Gateway, Ernie Bradow, Cedar Hill, MO and Gilmore Stone, Columbia, MO #1966
  18. Southside Johnnies, Nicholas Chabarria and Michael Girzadas, both of Saint Louis, MO #1956
  19. Alpha, Jason Rulo, Ballwin, MO and Scott Wierzycki, Pacific, MO #2323
  20. Adventure Club: Racing Division, Chad Kelley, Pella, IA and Sam Huey, Waukee, IA #0413
  21. Let's Try This Again..., Michael Strick and Milam Strick, both of Tonganoxie, KS #4116
  22. Padillac, Mike Silva, Herculaneum, MO and Joseph Clark, Barnhart, MO #6123
  23. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and Josh Woelfle of Winston-Salem, NC #2081
  24. Shake and Bake, Jeremy Brown, Weldon Spring, MO and Anthony Altman, St Charles, MO #4343
  25. Suck It Up Buttercup, Matthew Battiston, Olathe, KS and Steve Hilts, Easley, SC #1117
  26. Big Johnson Canoe Paddles, Bradley Johnson, Sugar Grove, IL and Christian Borle, Brainerd, MN #0506
  27. The Rhythm Section, James Eberhart, Cedar Hill, MO and TBD #6505
  28. Professor Puss Paddles, Ian Edwards, Kansas City, MO and TBD #0880
  29. Fast strokes, hard wood, powerful seamen, Jonathan Burkett, Shawnee, KS and Matthew Kaster, Olathe, KS #9663
  30. The Little Debbies, Major Loftin, Peculiar, MO and Dylan Copeland, Raymore, MO #2321
  31. Morgan's Paddles, Thomas Morgan Jr., Columbia, MO and James Morgan, Havertown, PA #1014
  32. Buckeyes and Blueberries, Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME and TBD #0630
  33. Crawdaddys, Nicholas Smith, Overland Park, KS and Jason Swartz, Edgerton, KS #8765
  34. MR172 VETS, Nathan Bland, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD #1399
  35. River Rats, Greg Robillard, Owatonna, MN and TBD #1983
  36. Y Not?, Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO and Tom Ryan St Louis, MO #6763
  37. Wookiees of the year, Adam Smith and Sullivan Smith, both of Moberly, MO #2187
  38. Pint Size Bakery All Stars, Patrick Turek, Kirkwood, MO and Jason Wiggins, St Louis, MO #0789
  39. Carried by Katie, Harrison Chaires, Lawrence, KS and Martin Sanchez, St Augustine, FL #2232
  40. Bowlegged Swamp Donkeys, Dan McGee, O'Fallon, MO and TBD #2113
  41. Not Fast Just Furious, Jake Hitefield, Warrensburg, MO and TBD #0415
  42. Tampa, Benjamin Sparkman, Coxs Creek, KY and Brandon Lamb, Colorado Springs, CO #2007
  43. The In-Laws, Mark Locheed, St Louis, MO and Bryan Knappmiller, Pacific, MO #8895
  44. DudeBroRowing, Brendon Asher, Portales, NM and TBD #1804
  45. Head Hunters, Joseph Head, Imperial MO and TBD #5123
  46. Curly Wolf, Nicholas Gale and David Gale, both of Thornton, CO #6836
  47. S U N D A N C E R, Gerald Steve Merritt, St Charles, MO and TBD #1609
  48. King and Jester, Bruce Paulin and Arthur Paulin, both of Oklahoma City, OK #4253
  49. The Rhythm Section, Shannon Hambrick, Cedar Hill, MO and TBD #6205
  50. Tailwind, Glen Wilson and Aaron Wilson, both of Imperial, MO #4448
  51. Can’t stop won’t stop, David Stanley and Billy Neff, both of Overland Park, KS #4445
  52. Cheaper than Uber, Farrel Miller, Kansas City, MO and TBD #8101
  53. Night Prowlers, Ryan Panagos, St Charles, MO and Bryan Barts, St Louis, MO #2344
  54. Fifty-Sixty P:23, Chris Hotop, Lee's Summit, MO and Dale Hotop, Lone Jack, MO #5060
  55. Half Fast Floaters, William Baasch, Doniphan, NE and Roy Wooden #0425
  56. The Goonie Adventurers, Roy Hanni, Olsburg, KS and Charles Bailey, Kansas City, MO #4854
  57. Soggy Bottom Bois, Jake Martin, Lake St Louis, MO and Adam Yancey, Wentzville, MO #3157

Women's Tandem Division

Record holder: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd (2015) 38:43

  1. Not Lost, Just Sloths, Julie McDonald, Kidder, MO and Megan McDonald, St Joseph, MO #1327
  2. Sloth Sisters, Holley Daniel, Pensacola, FL and Shera Childress, Pace, FL #0121
  3. Grateful Mavericks, Tabitha Osiier, Knob Noster, MO and Tiffany Ray, Eldon, MO #0816
  4. A Few Loose Screws, Elizabeth Lynch, Lee's Summit, MO and Denise Lynch, Columbus, IN #1806
  5. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO #4611
  6. Fury of the Miles, Mitzi Loar and Misty Dye, both of Kansas City, MO #5250
  7. Hell Hath No Fury, Kaitlyn Sewell, Springfield, MO and Alma Hopkins, Columbia, MO #2860
  8. Me-No-Pause, Stacey Eggers, Windsor, MO and Danna Tracy, Warrensburg, MO #7874
  9. Kanoe O' Poo, Keela Scott and Kendall Park, both of Columbia, MO #3344
  10. GemAries, Leni Corin, Vancouver, Canada, and TBD #8575
  11. Knot on Call, Jennifer Hanford, Columbia, MO and Jessica Gerbes of Jefferson City, MO #1723
  12. Aunt Edna's Unfinished Business, Emily McCampbell, Weston, MO and Megan Martin, Kansas City, KS #0144

Mixed Tandem Division

Record holder: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

  1. Midwest Paddle Racing, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Robyn Benincasa, Scottsdale, AZ #1300
  2. Afterburners, Jeff Boot Barrow and Michelle Golden, both of Columbia, MO #4154
  3. Danger Noodle, Joe Hudson, Overland Park, KS and Eleanor Lahr, Bozeman, MT #9156
  4. Where The Redfern(s) Go, Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH and Lauren Redfern, Marblehead, OH #3256
  5. Haboobs, Lori Musico and Michael Carson, both of Tempe, AZ #0510
  6. Nacho Boat, Joe Fore, Maryville, TN and Brandy Norwood, Maryville, TN #2319
  7. Russell's Mussels, Bob Menees and Susanna Menees, both of St Louis, MO #3920
  8. Your Pace Or Mine, Dotty Merritt, St Charles, MO and TBD #2801
  9. Todd & Steph, Stephanie Kates, Kansas City, MO and Todd Scholtz, Olathe, KS #1747
  10. Speckles Squared, Kirk Ecton and Charlotte Ecton, both of Missions Hills, KS #4150
  11. Queen City Paddlers, Cameron Rose and Danielle Kincaid, both of Springfield, MO #8484
  12. Many Moons, Same Canoe, Jenny Kusmec and Don Kusmec, both of Harrisonville, MO #0531
  13. Team Kirchhoff, Seth Kirchhoff and Victoria Kirchoff, both of St Louis, MO and TBD #6623
  14. Nuts and Bolts, Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO and Jackie Dryden, Hannibal, MO #1445
  15. Nill-a-wafer, Michael Nill, Lake Winnebago, MO and Elise Nill, Kansas City, MO #1024
  16. Wet Dream Team, Larry Miyasaka, St Louis, MO and Theresa Biermann, St Charles, MO #8135
  17. Gopniki, Kristin Kalinowski, St Louis MO and TBD #1683
  18. Toro Rojo, David Hertweck, St Louis, MO and TBD #6023
  19. SacagaLEAH's Revolt, James Goff, Topeka, KS and Leah Maple, Orleans, IN #1816
  20. Team Tardis, Samantha McKee and John McKee, both of Kansas City, KS #2142
  21. Team Rooster, Chase Roscher and Kendall Roscher, both of Greenwood, MO #0047
  22. Dam Texas Beavers, Joe Geisinger of Austin, TX and Elizabeth Geisinger of Kyle, TX #0314

Team Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Matt Walters, Uncle A-Dog and Joe Mann (2020) 35:42

Team Division

Record holder: Dylan McHardy, Brad Daniels and Morgan Kohut (2021) 36:20

  1. Chunks of Unfinished Business, Michael McCollum, North Kansas City, MO, Brandon Harmon and Alicia Guggenmous, both of Kansas City, MO Joe Poplinger, Prairie Village, KS #3141
  2. Floato Baggins, Greg Stewart, Henry Watkins and Alyson Stewart, all of Kansas City, MO #4884
  3. Team Casper, Ryan Casper, Saint Augustine, FL, TBD, TBD, TBD #0003
  4. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, Collinsville, IL, Devin Davis, St Louis, MO, Nowell Gata, Yorktown, VA, TBD #5446
  5. Just 4 Fun, Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO, Linda Coffman, Hartsburg, MO, TBD, TBD #2505
  6. Pitter Paddle, Drew Collins, Freeburg, MO, Lucas Ballinger, Mountain Grove, MO, Robert Blair, Strafford, MO, TBD #2997
  7. Left Coast Canoe Club, Ryan Harper and Jack Harper of, Murrieta, CA and Cole Harper, Berkeley, CA #2412
  8. Blahnik Brigade, Rudy Blahnik, Lucas Blahnik, and Jared Blahnik, all of Parkville, MO #4316
  9. Can't Shake 'Em, Joey Gerbes, Jefferson City, MO, TBD, TBD, TBD #1728
  10. Til Valhalla, Brian Hokamp, Moro, IL, Richard Bazan, Godfrey, MO, Albert Schultz, Chesapeake, VA, TBD #3422
  11. Silver Streak, Jo Newboll and Mistie Blevins, both of Farmington, MO, Nancy Fish, Wildwood, MO, TBD #0659
  12. The Neutered Amigos, Benjamin Runge, St Joseph, MO, Wade Firestone, Safety Harbor, FL, Zach Emmendorfer, Dearborn, MO #1001
  13. Water Moccasins, Diana Hall and Jim Hall, both of Decatur, IL, Colton Creason, Mahomet, IL, John Terneus, Raymond, IL #1023

Voyageur Division

Record holder: Brad Daniels, Michael Matthews, Dylan McHardy, Wendell Smith, Phil Bowden
(2018) 33:01

  1. 6 Deuces, Sean Stone and Chris Pfeuffer of St Louis, MO, Jeffrey Riepe, O'Fallon, IL, Richard Kauffman, Lake Saint Louis, MO, Jonathon Sprague, Norfolk, VA, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD #2222
  2. Whiskey At The End, Jarett Seiler and Sean Byrd of Jackson, MO, Richard Biediger, Cape Girardeau, MO, Matthew Mueller, Cottleville, MO, Andrew Bell, Jackson, MO, TBD, TBD, TBD #0923

Dragonboat Division

Record holder: Christina Ruiz, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black
Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason,
Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph
Heger, Michael Maples (2010) 38:05

  1. Paddle Stop New Haven, Mark Fingerhut, Brett Swanstrom both of St Louis, MO, Kirstin McEvoy, Cedar Hill, MO, James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO, Sheral DeVaughn, Lee's Summit, MO #0912, Carol Heddinghaus, Washington, MO, Joan Twillman, St Charles, MO, Jessica Chase, Kansas City, MO, Ken Costello, Webster Groves, MO, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, #2341
© 2024 Missouri River Relief. All Rights Reserved. Website design and development by Pixel Jam Digital.
menuchevron-downcross-circle