MR340

Roster

This Roster is updated manually. It may take a day or two for your name to show up here.

Women's Solo Division

Record holder: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

  1. Kimberly Peek, Overland Park, KS #1234
  2. Gayle Taylor, Charleston, TN #1306
  3. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN #1017
  4. Ann Jacob, Kansas City, MO #0250
  5. Kristin Broadus, Slidell, LA #5747
  6. Annie Laurie Balthazar, Edmond, WV #0007
  7. Lisa Osburn, Sedalia, MO #1974
  8. Amber DeCoursey, Olathe, KS #0827
  9. Anthea Halpryn, Fox River Grove, IL #0308
  10. Colie Payne, Clark, MO #1276
  11. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO #7577
  12. Erica Svahnberg, Belton, MO #2871
  13. Melissa Nilson, St Louis, MO #1314
  14. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, KS #1719
  15. Christy Miller, Macon, MO #0501
  16. Stacey Rasco, Agency, MO #5050
  17. Cyndi Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL #0811
  18. Rachel Bardot, Ashland, MO #1219
  19. Karen Cooper, Clark, MO #2003
  20. Emily McNeill, Overland Park, KS #2919
  21. Stephanie Davenport, Kansas City, MO #0101
  22. Kellie Jury, Hillsboro, MO #0345
  23. Salli O'Donnell, Ft Walton Beach, FL #5353
  24. Teresa Hoey, Marshall, MO #0614
  25. Sarah Berkemeyer, Rosebud, MO #3663
  26. Ashley White, San Francisco, CA #0021
  27. Carrie Elliott, Columbia, MO #2002
  28. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS #4887
  29. Sherrie Klover, Bonner Springs, KS #1994
  30. Layne Whitehouse, Overland Park, KS #0721
  31. Michelle Larson, Scottsdale, AZ #0106
  32. Bethany Peel, Memphis, TN #9331
  33. Julie Ardoin, Orange Beach, AL #5309
  34. Amy Comstock, Chicago, IL #6969
  35. Dee Leach, Dardenne Prairie, MO #0034
  36. Sherri Ulbrich, Marshall, MO #0116
  37. Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO #8487
  38. Katherine Norton, O'Fallon, MO #4883
  39. Lucie Edwards, Liberty, MO #1983
  40. Natalie Stober, Baldwin, KS #0324
  41. Lindsay Huse, Omaha, NE #1307
  42. Molly McGraw, Overland Park, KS #4610
  43. Paula Northern, Manhattan, KS #7892
  44. Kathryn Trammell, Rich Hill, MO #7712
  45. Taylor Cleary, Fairway, KS #0515
  46. Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO #1941
  47. Codi Sailors, Brownville, NE #1987
  48. Francesca Meixner, St Charles, MO #8394
  49. Carrie Bax, Hartsburg, MO #0611
  50. Denise Damon, St Louis, MO #7733
  51. Tami Verner, Armstrong, OH #8887

Men's Solo Division

Record holder: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

  1. Deric Legg, Leon, IA #9937
  2. Mathieson Smith, Sioux Falls, SD #1469
  3. Paul Byrne, Prairie Village, KS #1120
  4. Ken Meadows, Murphysboro, IL #1959
  5. Andy Nevitt, Wausau, WI #1000
  6. Scott Shaw, Crestwood, MO #8008
  7. Lada Zednik, Rockford, MN #6174
  8. David Leonard, Overland Park, KS #1031
  9. Eric Myers, Golden, IL #5335
  10. Kevin Minton, St Louis, MO #0020
  11. Pat Carolan, Wildwood, MO #0223
  12. Trey Reaves, Florence, AL #2024
  13. John Pollihan, St Charles, MO #5501
  14. David Amelung, Arnold, MO #4728
  15. Matt Feltrop, Jefferson City, MO #1164
  16. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO #0013
  17. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL #1251
  18. James Looker, Midland, MI #7373
  19. Joel Boldrey, Broomfield, CO #1005
  20. Pete Roscoe, Wildwood, MO #7472
  21. Steve Foisy, Edmond, OK #1961
  22. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park, KS #1138
  23. Steve Dullack, Fenton, MO #0111
  24. John Echele, Pacific, MO #0624
  25. Duane Martin, Houstonia, MO #2212
  26. Cullen Bohlmeyer, Boonville, MO #3556
  27. Peter Jizba, Omaha, NE #8888
  28. Carl Strohbeck, St Louis, MO #4444
  29. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL #5895
  30. Adam Yarbrough, Desloge, MO #1116
  31. David Miller, Gardner, KS #6113
  32. Tim Kupa, Crystal Lake, IL #0002
  33. Christopher Plattner, Blue Springs, MO #1968
  34. Nicholas Hergott, Kansas City, KS #3900
  35. Christopher Ross, Westwood, KS #6791
  36. Peter Larson, Ballwin, MO #2021
  37. Jedidiah Medler, Carmi, IL #4570
  38. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI #1996
  39. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO #1962
  40. John Mathias, Olathe, KS #8168
  41. Larry Mooney, Plattsburg, MO #5900
  42. Steve Snyder, Wentzville, MO #1967
  43. Justin Gill, Mt Erie, IL #0420
  44. Tobias Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO #0369
  45. Larry Long, Prairie Village, KS #0219
  46. Kenneth Lambert, Charlotte, NC #0693
  47. Austin Howe, Saint Louis, MO #0118
  48. Gerald Medler, Grayville, IL #1056
  49. Robert Bart, Affton, MO #8472
  50. Salman Shah, Wildwood, MO #1986
  51. Jeff Morton, Lincoln, NE #1066
  52. David Myers, Wildwood, MO #1221
  53. William Bellinger, West Olive, MI #1340
  54. Chris Gallup, Blue Springs, MO #9111
  55. Michael Jordan, Wildwood, MO #0023
  56. Timothy Jackson, High Ridge, MO #4243
  57. Jared Bevier, Northville, MI #1892
  58. Mitch Huntley, Saint Charles, MO #0823
  59. Josh Conlin, Warrenton, MO #1197
  60. David Smith, Shawnee, KS #1021
  61. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO #0318
  62. Abel Hagan, Walnut Grove, MO #2020
  63. John Chowning, Calhoun, MO #9750
  64. Robert Grow, Rayville, MO #1011
  65. Zane Edwards, Wanette, OK #0556
  66. Kenneth Spence, Belton, MO #2102
  67. Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS #1123
  68. Jeff Pitts, Columbia, MO #5104
  69. Kurt Schiller, Lawson, MO #1026
  70. Amir Shah, Manchester, MO #7860
  71. Nathan Granneman, Boonville, MO #2330
  72. Clinton Dossett, Picayune, MS #1313
  73. Bradley Bozeman, Florence, AL #3030
  74. John Duever, Grover, MO #6612
  75. Keith Barnden, Bakersfield, CA #1953
  76. Peter Neichter, Saint Louis, MO #1518
  77. Wesley Cooper, Jesup, IA #5366
  78. David Mahaffa, Indianapolis, IN #1999
  79. Jeff Haderthauer, Marion, IA #1122
  80. Jake Myers, Anita, IA #0492
  81. Nathaniel Gueltzau, Burke, VA #1812
  82. Donald Seiler, Elk River, MN #0910
  83. Dennis Smith, Ballwin, MO #1167
  84. Jefferson Hunt, Webster Groves, MO #5321
  85. Bill Behrns, St Louis, MO #6000
  86. Blake Cogdal, New London, MO #0519
  87. Chester Donath, Hannibal, MO #0375
  88. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO #3620
  89. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO #0662
  90. Chris Hollingsworth, Winfield, MO #6972
  91. Tim Cushman, Morton, IL #3712
  92. Kyle Rupe, Lee's Summitt, MO #9005
  93. Isaac Rothweiler, Foley, MO #2340
  94. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO #4723
  95. Carl Reynolds, Mt Erie, IL #0414
  96. Robert Angelo, Topeka, KS #1954
  97. Jackson Hoey, Marshall, MO #2041
  98. Michael Rome, Davenport, IA #0725
  99. Lance Rupert, Overland Park, KS #2607
  100. Chris Woods, Rock Island, IL #0104
  101. Ray Swaney, Prairie Village, KS #0038
  102. John Pickering, Tebbetts, MO #0066
  103. Jacob Rolfes, Winfield, MO #0340
  104. Keith Caples, Brownville, NE #0005
  105. Gregory Peters, Beckley, WV #2143
  106. John Stassen, Shawnee, KS #6869
  107. Marcus Vanderfeltz, Oak Grove, MO #1988
  108. Erick Baumberger, Springfield, MO #0320
  109. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN #6040
  110. Steve Pundzak, Des Moines, IA #1171
  111. Dave Hillman, Cedar Rapids, IA #3333
  112. Justin Simmons, Millersville, MO #1316
  113. George True, Phoenix, AZ #7978
  114. Alexander Ewing, Kansas City, MO #0176
  115. David Ewing, Kansas City, MO #3120
  116. Steven Bostick, Millstadt, IL #2567
  117. Robert Appier, Traverse City, MI #3148
  118. Trenneth Lewis, Gladstone, MO #3625
  119. Chris Echle, O'Fallon, MO #9197
  120. Darin Brunin, Lawrence, KS #0350
  121. Doug Brown, Edwards, MO #0528
  122. Chip Bruce, Kearney, MO #0033
  123. Joshua Pancake, Steelville, MO #0222
  124. Rodney Hines, Jasper, MO #2424
  125. Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO #6336
  126. Blake Gornowicz, La Grande, OR #6666
  127. Timothy Roy, Mission, KS #5739
  128. Tanner Gold, Springfield, MO #0408
  129. Chris Richmond, Overland Park, KS #0808
  130. David Carlson, Austin, TX #0717
  131. Derek Brunin, Rossville, KS #3606
  132. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO #6789
  133. Evan Scholz, Saint Louis, MO #1948
  134. Jim Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO #5026
  135. Claude Frigon, St-Ignace de Loyola, Canada #6600
  136. Kevin Luetkemeyer, St Charles, MO #2626
  137. Liam Price, Redmond, WA #0100
  138. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS #6872
  139. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE #0057
  140. Luke Schell, St Louis, MO #1713
  141. Jacob Nordmeyer, Columbia, MO #1925
  142. Salan Cook, Fort Worth, TX #2185
  143. Tyler Wood, Byrnes Mill, MO #1204
  144. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO #4266
  145. Alex Arnold, Greencreek, ID #0300
  146. Ben Arnold, Villa Ridge, MO #3006
  147. Aaron Hentges, Columbia, MO #0011
  148. Gene DeRousse, St Charles, MO #2669
  149. Matthew Kentner, Kansas City, MO #8383
  150. Chris Saber, Rutland, OH #0511
  151. Chris Cardwell, Kansas City, KS #0682
  152. EC Duckworth, Columbia, MO #1333
  153. Roman Clarkson, Rocheport, MO #1825
  154. Travis Frey, Belle, MO #1808
  155. Robert Burgard, Festus, MO #8088
  156. Clayton Schutz, Columbia, MO #0120
  157. Rob Deal, Bentonville, AR #1208
  158. Ben Panet, St Louis, MO #0305
  159. Landon Edwards, Broken Arrow, OK #0202
  160. Todd Allen, Pleasant Hill, MO #0055
  161. Duane Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO #3437
  162. Steve Kueny, Lebanon, MO #6304
  163. Christopher Benjamin, Belton, MO #0038
  164. Austin Nay, Dardenne Prairie, MO #1010
  165. Patrick Donahue, Spring Hill, KS #9922
  166. Cody Poskin, Cedar Hill, MO #2101
  167. Grantaire Myers, Kansas City, MO #0505
  168. Bradley Randolph, Bolivar, MO #6409
  169. Greg Gibson, Ellisville, MO #2000
  170. Connor Thomas, Marshall, MO #6009
  171. Robert Harris, Acworth, GA #5082
  172. Jeremy Goss, Hermann, MO #1701
  173. Levi Riddle, Hallsville, MO #8488
  174. Ryan Stewart, Austin, TX #1927
  175. Ryan Houk, Marshfield, MO #0348
  176. Vince Rost, Jefferson City, MO #5069
  177. Daniel Benz, St Joseph, MO #4501
  178. Ryan Shafer, Kansas City, MO #0522
  179. Jeremy Upshaw, Enid, OK #1985
  180. Thomas Clutter, St Louis, MO #1394
  181. Thien Le, St Paul, MN #1980
  182. Justin Welch, Des Moines, IA #4595
  183. Travis Moore, Concordia, MO #2392
  184. Ozzy Larsen, Imperial, PA #7374
  185. John Saley, Verona, WI #4321
  186. Charles Eisenmann, Baldwin City, KS #0262
  187. Marc Lambert, Mountain Home, TX #6162
  188. Zack Starr, Burleson, TX #1977
  189. James McDonald, Waynesville, MO #1345
  190. Christopher Gidley, Fredericktown, MO #1935
  191. Ben Buchka, Springfield, MO #2790
  192. Mirko Pruefer, Podrosche, Germany #0306
  193. Sheldon Croley, Laquey, MO #6152
  194. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO #7600
  195. Bill Richard, St Charles, MO #1022
  196. Chad Crispin, Lee's Summit, MO #2499
  197. Chris Smith, Ozark, MO #3023
  198. Joel Pekosz, Cheshire, MA #4692
  199. Jake VanLue, Granby, MO #8710
  200. Barry McCullough, Oakwood, MO #0410
  201. Brendan Forshee, Columbia, MO #2649
  202. Carter Johnson, Underwood, WA #9998
  203. Landon Blackburn, Mulvane, KS #8431
  204. Brendon Hall, St Charles, MO #0390
  205. James Bohanon, Cottage Hills, IL #3339
  206. Stephen Lemar, Ralston, NE #5180
  207. Brady Moppin, Lawson, MO #1720
  208. Tim Rowe, Moberly, MO #3111
  209. Larry Hansen, Kansas City, MO #1441
  210. Chad Tebbe, Overland Park, KS #7536
  211. Greg Pittams, Lamma Island, Hong Kong #0008
  212. Keith Wieland, Winthrop, IA #5367
  213. Jose Aguilar, Jefferson City, MO #0316
  214. Bruce Kirkpatrick, Jasper, AR #3643
  215. Kyle Robirds, Cameron, MO #0919
  216. Kevin Augspurger, Shawnee, KS #0117
  217. Jonathan Schneider, Gower, MO #2823
  218. Aron Copeland, Miami, MO #3577
  219. Michael Fann, Jefferson City, MO #0419
  220. Connelly White, Kansas City, MO #1971
  221. Beau Johnston, Nevada, MO #1468
  222. Richard Jarrell, Roeland Park, KS #3737
  223. Michael Allen, Gillespie, IL #9009
  224. Adam Smith, Moberly, MO #2187
  225. Max Baker, St Louis, MO #7273
  226. Charles Stroud, St Louis, MO #(Number is taken - Please email new number to racing@riverrelief.org)

Solo Rowing Division

Record holder: Ellen Falterman (2021) 46:48

  1. David Falterman, Galesburg, IL #9295
  2. Josh Mongler, Columbia, MO #1839
  3. Richard Wolpert, Columbia, MO #1369
  4. Lauren Rodriguez, Olathe, KS #0269
  5. Michael Lauterbach, Stevens Point, WI #0249

Women's SUP Solo Division

Record holder: Lauren Rodriguez (2022) 49:31

  1. Nina Sullivan, Chicago, IL #2601

Men's SUP Solo Division

Record holder: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

  1. Scott Embretson, Republic, MO #0727
  2. Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO #2529
  3. Clay Hendrix, Kansas City, MO #4560
  4. James Melcher, Fairbury, NE #8703
  5. Adam Rembert, St Louis, MO #2647
  6. Ken Paydon, Springfield, MO #9876
  7. Blake Thornton, St Louis, MO #7111
  8. Will Sharpe, Oxford, MO #9455
  9. Cody Ross, Denver, CO #2525
  10. Jeremy Stanton, Ozark, MO #1981
  11. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO #0914
  12. Mark Wiley, Olathe, KS #8531
  13. George Zorn, Leawood, KS #1003

Women's Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

  1. Beth Burkhart, Sedalia, MO #2384
  2. Shana Wright, Gladstone, MO #2619

Men's Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Thomas Farrar (2022) 46:05

  1. John Radford, Lee's Summit, MO #1911
  2. Matt Hagenhoff, Lake Saint Louis, MO #2257
  3. Griffin Rahn, O'Fallon, MO #0514
  4. Brent Sevener, St Louis, MO #3323
  5. Thomas McClelland, Blairsville, GA #0402
  6. Philip Nelson, Prairie Village, KS #4008
  7. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO #5212
  8. Kevin Uballez, Bentonville, AR #1046
  9. Bill Brown, Edmond, OK #2327
  10. Jon Harvie, Omaha, NE #2971
  11. Lewis Griffin, Tuttle, OK #(Number is taken - Please email new number to racing@riverrelief.org)
  12. Dustin Paige, Edmond, OK #(Number is taken - Please email new number to racing@riverrelief.org)
  13. John Walker, Yukon, OK #7125
  14. Jay Steinmetz, Shawnee, KS #6958
  15. Kyle Cox, St Robert, MO #0702
  16. James Mahoney, Earlville, IL #1205
  17. Devin Kirschman, Sioux Falls, SD #1277
  18. Evan Nitchman, Waynesville, MO #0022
  19. Arno Van Zyl, University City, MO #0006
  20. Tim Gravlin, Lee's Summit, MO #0027

Tandem Pedal Drive Division

Record holder: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk (2015) 41:38

  1. K & K Pirates, Kevin Schwede and Kim Schwede, both of Shawnee, KS #0804
  2. Krakamaran, Matt Walters, St Louis, MO and Tommy Walters, Hoboken, NJ #1235
  3. MARJ, Michael Teeter and John Motazedi, both of Joplin, MO #0724
  4. Marceline Delts, Todd Sheerman, Overland Park, KS and Jamie Lisac, Evanston, IL #2710
  5. It's Them, Joe Fera, Blue Springs, MO and Thoric Smith, Independence, MO #3911
  6. Team Schluck, Scott Schluckebier and Anna Ashby, both of Nevada, MO #2121

Team/Tandem Rowing

(2+ with at least one rowing rig)

Record holder: Ellen and David Falterman (2022) 49:04

  1. Not My Real Dad, Steven Price, Johnesborough, TN and William Green, Nashville, TN #0073

Men's Tandem Division

Record holder: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

  1. Sandbar Boys, Andy Besselman, Jefferson City, MO and Matt Marlatt, Blue Springs, MO #0001
  2. Tortoise and the Heir, Dead Last Johnnie Ortize, Belton, MO and TBD #0719
  3. Team Gallagher, Tim and Noah Gallagher, both of Dodge City, KS #1104
  4. Current Chasers, Benjamin Unruh, League City, TX and Stephen Unruh, Humble, TX #1836
  5. River Raiders, Adam Jordan and Mario Gomez, both of Rapid City, SD #1776
  6. Gadsden's Revenge, Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO and TBD #1775
  7. 50 Shades of Awesome, David Gossett, Troy, MO and TBD #6996
  8. Tandemonium, Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO #8000
  9. CC FEEV, Jonathan Haase, Oak Grove, MO and Brad Carter, Villisca, IA #0311
  10. Riverhawkers, Stephen Lynn, London, AR and Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO #0916
  11. Rooks, Chris Bolinger, Lawson, MO and Stuart Olinger, Lawson, MO #5150
  12. Canoe Captains, Colin Groves, Prairie Village, KS and Ryan Groves, Denver, CO #8486
  13. MO Bushwackers, James Lawson, Kansas City, MO and Matthew McGee, Columbia, MO #0863
  14. AB Normal, Brian Vakoc, Verdigre, NE and Aaron Langhorst, Fremont, NE #7777
  15. BURNS SQUARED, Adam Burns, Greenwood, MO and TBD #0654
  16. Gateway, Ernie Bradow, Cedar Hill, MO and Gilmore Stone, Columbia, MO #1966
  17. Southside Johnnies, Nick Chabarria and Michael Girzadas, both of Saint Louis, MO #1036
  18. Alpha, Jason Rulo, Ballwin, MO and Scott Wierzycki, Pacific, MO #2323
  19. Adventure Club: Racing Division, Chad Kelley, Pella, IA and Sam Huey, Waukee, IA #0413
  20. Let's Try This Again..., Michael Strick and Milam Strick, both of Tonganoxie, KS #4116
  21. Padillac, Mike Silva, Herculaneum, MO and Joseph Clark, Barnhart, MO #6123
  22. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and Josh Woelfle of Winston-Salem, NC #2081
  23. Shake and Bake, Jeremy Brown, Weldon Spring, MO and Anthony Altman, St Charles, MO #4343
  24. Suck It Up Buttercup, Matthew Battiston, Olathe, KS and Steve Hilts, Easley, SC #1117
  25. Big Johnson Canoe Paddles, Bradley Johnson, Sugar Grove, IL and Christian Borle, Brainerd, MN #0506
  26. The Rhythm Section, James Eberhart, Cedar Hill, MO and TBD #6505
  27. Professor Puss Paddles, Ian Edwards, Kansas City, MO and TBD #0880
  28. Fast strokes, hard wood, powerful seamen, Jonathan Burkett, Shawnee, KS and Matthew Kaster, Olathe, KS #9663
  29. The Little Debbies, Major Loftin, Peculiar, MO and Dylan Copeland, Raymore, MO #2321
  30. Morgan's Paddles, Thomas Morgan Jr., Columbia, MO and James Morgan, Havertown, PA #1014
  31. Buckeyes and Blueberries, Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME and David Hall, Columbus, OH #0630
  32. Crawdaddys, Nicholas Smith, Overland Park, KS and Jason Swartz, Edgerton, KS #8765
  33. MR172 VETS, Nathan Bland, Lee's Summit, MO and Wes Martin, Greenwood, MO #1399
  34. River Rats, Greg Robillard, Owatonna, MN and TBD #1983
  35. Y Not?, Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO and Tom Ryan St Louis, MO #6763
  36. Pint Size Bakery All Stars, Patrick Turek, Kirkwood, MO and Jason Wiggins, St Louis, MO #0789
  37. Carried by Katie, Harrison Chaires, Lawrence, KS and Martin Sanchez, St Augustine, FL #2232
  38. Bowlegged Swamp Donkeys, Dan McGee, O'Fallon, MO and William Evans, Mexico, MO #2113
  39. Not Fast Just Furious, Jake Hitefield and Caleb Hitefield both of Warrensburg, MO #0415
  40. Tampa, Benjamin Sparkman, Coxs Creek, KY and Brandon Lamb, Colorado Springs, CO #2007
  41. The In-Laws, Mark Locheed, St Louis, MO and Bryan Knappmiller, Pacific, MO #8895
  42. DudeBroRowing, Brendon Asher, Portales, NM and Dustin Cox, Atchison, KS #1804
  43. Head Hunters, Joseph Head, Imperial MO and TBD #5123
  44. Curly Wolf, Nicholas Gale and David Gale, both of Thornton, CO #6836
  45. S U N D A N C E R, Gerald Steve Merritt, St Charles, MO and TBD #1609
  46. King and Jester, Bruce Paulin and Arthur Paulin, both of Oklahoma City, OK #4253
  47. The Rhythm Section, Shannon Hambrick, Cedar Hill, MO and TBD #6205
  48. Tailwind, Glen Wilson and Aaron Wilson, both of Imperial, MO #4448
  49. Can’t stop won’t stop, David Stanley and Billy Neff, both of Overland Park, KS #4445
  50. Cheaper than Uber Farrel Miller and John Erpelding, both of Kansas City, MO #8101
  51. Night Prowlers, Ryan Panagos, St Charles, MO and Bryan Barts, St Louis, MO #2344
  52. Fifty-Sixty P:23, Chris Hotop, Lee's Summit, MO and Dale Hotop, Lone Jack, MO #5060
  53. Half Fast Floaters, William Baasch, Doniphan, NE and Roy Wooden #0425
  54. The Goonie Adventurers, Roy Hanni, Olsburg, KS and Charles Bailey, Kansas City, MO #4854
  55. Team Long, Eric Long and Joel Long of Waverly, MO #7607
  56. Mardi Brahs, Hawley Montgomery, Denver, CO, and William Simoneaux, Philadelphia, PA #2891
  57. We both have mustaches, this boat is awesome, Justin Glazier, Ozark, MO and Jacob Neimeyer, Nixa, MO #4040
  58. Snot Otters, Will Minnick, Denver, CO & Tony Minnick, Columbia, MO #1052
  59. Undertrained and Overconfident, Ben Pleimann, Breckenridge, CO and Justin Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO #7980
  60. Powered by Yager, Brett Shepard, Gilliam, MO, and Alex Copeland, Slater, MO #1936
  61. Left Coast Canoe Club, Ryan Harper and Jack Harper of, Murrieta, CA and TBD #2412
  62. Team Boland, Austin Boland, Kansas City, MO and TBD #9656
  63. Screamin' Eagles, Nick Rokosz, Barboursville, VA, and Ethan Starr, St Louis, MO #1863
  64. Then There's Us, Cullen Maday, Independence, MO and TBD #3434
  65. Pile Drivers, Kevin Travis, Olathe, KS and Kevin Travis, Yorba Linda, CA #6337
  66. Aluminum Missile, Dylan Hunt, St Peters, MO and Vincent Hunt, Troy, MO #4072
  67. Cheese 6213, Joshua Brockway, Edgerton, MO and TBD #6213
  68. Guardbums, Zacharee Stollings, Grove City, OH and Denver Russell, Newalla, OK #4311
  69. NB Lions, Ryan Kelly New Braunfels, TX and TBD #8762
  70. Shaken Not Stirred, Josh Jeffus, Lee's Summit, MO and Wesley Stubbs, Egerton, MO #0070

Women's Tandem Division

Record holder: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd (2015) 38:43

  1. Not Lost, Just Sloths, Julie McDonald, Kidder, MO and Megan McDonald, St Joseph, MO #1327
  2. Sloth Sisters, Holley Daniel, Pensacola, FL and Shera Childress, Pace, FL #0121
  3. A Few Loose Screws, Elizabeth Lynch, Lee's Summit, MO and Denise Lynch, Columbus, IN #1806
  4. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO #4611
  5. Fury of the Miles, Mitzi Loar and Misty Dye, both of Kansas City, MO #5250
  6. Hell Hath No Fury, Kaitlyn Sewell, Springfield, MO and Alma Hopkins, Columbia, MO #2860
  7. Me-No-Pause, Stacey Eggers, Windsor, MO and Danna Tracy, Warrensburg, MO #7874
  8. Kanoe O' Poo, Keela Scott and Kendall Park, both of Columbia, MO #3344
  9. Knot on Call, Jennifer Hanford, Columbia, MO and Jessica Gerbes of Jefferson City, MO #1723
  10. Aunt Edna's Unfinished Business, Emily McCampbell, Weston, MO and Megan Martin, Kansas City, KS #0144
  11. Pspspsps, Amy Kopf, Williamsville, MO and Kat Hall, Ellsinore, MO #4841
  12. Dedicated Snail, Tina Sackett, Austin, TX and Martha Adame, Victoria, TX #6161
  13. SeaWings, Jacqlyn Rohlfs and Juniper Reilly of St Louis, MO #3335
  14. Sawyer & Finn, Maria Whalen, Olathe, KS and TBD #1965
  15. Two More Grandmas, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Namoi Lalonde, Cabot, AR #4332
  16. The Blondes, Rachel White, Fort Worth, TX and Mattie Swisher, Clearwater, KS #1896

Mixed Tandem Division

Record holder: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

  1. Midwest Paddle Racing, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Robyn Benincasa, Scottsdale, AZ #1300
  2. Afterburners, Jeff Boot Barrow and Michelle Golden, both of Columbia, MO #4154
  3. Danger Noodle, Joe Hudson, Overland Park, KS and Eleanor Lahr, Bozeman, MT #9156
  4. Where The Redfern(s) Go, Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH and Lauren Redfern, Marblehead, OH #3256
  5. Haboobs, Lori Musico and Michael Carson, both of Tempe, AZ #0510
  6. Nacho Boat, Joe Fore, Maryville, TN and Brandy Norwood, Maryville, TN #2319
  7. Russell's Mussels, Bob Menees and Susanna Menees, both of St Louis, MO #3920
  8. Your Pace Or Mine, Dotty Merritt, St Charles, MO and TBD #2801
  9. Todd & Steph, Stephanie Kates, Kansas City, MO and Todd Scholtz, Olathe, KS #1747
  10. Speckles Squared, Kirk Ecton and Charlotte Ecton, both of Missions Hills, KS #4150
  11. Queen City Paddlers, Cameron Rose and Danielle Kincaid, both of Springfield, MO #8484
  12. Many Moons, Same Canoe, Jenny Kusmec and Don Kusmec, both of Harrisonville, MO #0531
  13. Team Kirchhoff, Seth Kirchhoff and Victoria Kirchoff, both of St Louis, MO #6623
  14. Nuts and Bolts, Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO and Jackie Dryden, Hannibal, MO #1445
  15. Nill-a-wafer, Michael Nill, Lake Winnebago, MO and Elise Nill, Kansas City, MO #1024
  16. Wet Dream Team, Larry Miyasaka, St Louis, MO and Theresa Biermann, St Charles, MO #8135
  17. Gopniki, Kristin Kalinowski, St Louis MO and TBD #1683
  18. SacagaLEAH's Revolt, James Goff, Topeka, KS and Leah Maple, Orleans, IN #1816
  19. Team Tardis, Samantha McKee and John McKee, both of Kansas City, KS #2142
  20. Team Rooster, Chase Roscher and Kendall Roscher, both of Greenwood, MO #0047
  21. Dam Texas Beavers, Joe Geisinger of Austin, TX and Elizabeth Geisinger of Kyle, TX #0314
  22. Dos Banjos, Kelsey Francis and Coleman Cromwell both of St Louis, MO #6339
  23. Paddle Tale, Justin Coleman, Chandler, AZ & Alyse Garbisch of St Louis, MO #0813
  24. Winnie, Rachel Sanger, Clayton, MO, and Jacob Kileen, Elizabeth, CO #2276
  25. Team McHenry, Diane McHenry, Ironton, MO, and TBD #1955
  26. Dalex, Austin Davis, Grandview, MO and Alexandra Scavuzzo, Grandview, MO #9595

Team Pedal Drive Division

(3+ with at least on pedaling)

Record holder: Matt Walters, Uncle A-Dog and Joe Mann (2020) 35:42

Team Division

(3-4 paddlers)

Record holder: Dylan McHardy, Brad Daniels and Morgan Kohut (2021) 36:20

  1. Chunks of Unfinished Business, Michael McCollum, North Kansas City, MO, Brandon Harmon and Alicia Guggenmous, both of Kansas City, MO Joe Poplinger, Prairie Village, KS #3141
  2. Floato Baggins, Greg Stewart, Henry Watkins and Alyson Stewart, all of Kansas City, MO #4884
  3. Team Casper, Ryan Casper, Saint Augustine, FL, TBD, TBD #0003
  4. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, Collinsville, IL, Devin Davis, St Louis, MO, Nowell Gata, Yorktown, VA, TBD #5446
  5. Just 4 Fun, Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO, Linda Coffman, Hartsburg, MO, TBD, TBD #2505
  6. Pitter Paddle, Drew Collins, Freeburg, MO, Lucas Ballinger, Mountain Grove, MO, Robert Blair, Strafford, MO, Bret Yarger, Rolla, MO #2997
  7. Blahnik Brigade, Rudy Blahnik, Lucas Blahnik, and Jared Blahnik, all of Parkville, MO #4316
  8. Can't Shake 'Em, Joey Gerbes, Jefferson City, MO, TBD, TBD, TBD #1728
  9. Til Valhalla, Brian Hokamp, Moro, IL, Richard Bazan, Godfrey, MO, Albert Schultz, Chesapeake, VA, Kirk Williams, Hopkins, MI #4422
  10. Silver Streak, Jo Newboll and Mistie Blevins, both of Farmington, MO, Nancy Fish, Wildwood, MO, TBD #0659
  11. The Neutered Amigos, Benjamin Runge, St Joseph, MO, Wade Firestone, Safety Harbor, FL, Zach Emmendorfer, Dearborn, MO #1001
  12. Water Moccasins, Diana Hall and Jim Hall, both of Decatur, IL, Colton Creason, Mahomet, IL, John Terneus, Raymond, IL #1023
  13. Team Dad Bod, Colten Kenady, Nathan Kenady both of Buffalo, MO, Dustin Smith, Long Lane, MO, Troy Smith, Long Lane, MO and TBD #2410
  14. SS Minnow Johnson, Mitchell Jennings of Fairway, KS, David Gaeddert, North Newton, KS, Justin Krivena, Prairie Village, KS, and TBD #0004
  15. Hard Times, Strong Men, Albert Miller, Caleb Miller, Daniel Miller, and Elijah Miller of Paola, KS #2812
  16. Always Late but Worth the Wait!, Kyle Karpowicz, Columbia, MO & Jesse Richardson, Hartsburg, MO, Hannah Henze, Columbia, MO, Megan Scott, Kansas City, MO #3369
  17. Team Copp, Adam Copp of St Louis, MO, Nathan Parnell, Flagstaff, AZ, George Jeney, Albuquerque, NM, and Matthew Najor, Saline, MI #0612
  18. Prairie Paddlers, Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO, Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS, TBD, TBD #1691
  19. Kingfishers, Thomas Malkowicz, Maplewood, MO, Matt Twedt, Wildwood, MO, TBD, TBD #0426
  20. Soggy Bottom Bois, Jake Martin, Lake St Louis, MO, Adam Yancey, Wentzville, MO, and Benjamin Hirsch #3157
  21. Sleipnir’s Doomsword Ascends to Valhalla, Clinton McBride, St Louis, MO, Gabe Mckee, St Louis, MO, Michael Frisella, St Louis, MO #1993

Voyageur Division

(5-9 paddlers, SUP, pedal)

Record holder: Brad Daniels, Michael Matthews, Dylan McHardy, Wendell Smith, Phil Bowden
(2018) 33:01

  1. 6 Deuces, Sean Stone and Chris Pfeuffer of St Louis, MO, Jeffrey Riepe, O'Fallon, IL, Richard Kauffman, Lake Saint Louis, MO, Jonathon Sprague, Norfolk, VA, Daniel Hearst, High Ridge, MO #2222
  2. Whiskey At The End, Jarett Seiler and Sean Byrd of Jackson, MO, Richard Biediger, Cape Girardeau, MO, Matthew Mueller, Cottleville, MO, Andrew Bell, Jackson, MO, TBD, TBD, TBD #0923
  3. M R Some Beaches, Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO and Garon Robinett, Lee's Summit, MO, and Chase Wrisinger, Pleasant Hill, MO, Nicholas Wagner, Jefferson City, MO, TBD #1111

Dragonboat Division

(10+ paddlers, SUP, pedal)

Record holder: Christina Ruiz, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black
Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason,
Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph
Heger, Michael Maples (2010) 38:05

  1. Paddle Stop New Haven, Mark Fingerhut, Brett Swanstrom both of St Louis, MO, Kirstin McEvoy, Cedar Hill, MO, James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO, Sheral DeVaughn, Lee's Summit, MO #0912, Carol Heddinghaus, Washington, MO, Joan Twillman, St Charles, MO, Jessica Chase, Kansas City, MO, Ken Costello, Webster Groves, MO, Brandon Nolte, St Louis, MO, Lee Doty, Waterloo, IL, Brooke Vaughn, Bethany, OK, Alexander Vaughn, Bethany, OK, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, #2341
© 2024 Missouri River Relief. All Rights Reserved. Website design and development by Pixel Jam Digital.
menuchevron-downcross-circle